1 day on market
$950,000
For Sale

Edenwood Crescent

Orangeville

5 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$632 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30/60
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 220 Edenwood Crescent in Orangeville, a spacious 4+1 bedroom, 4 bathroom family home offering approximately 2,566 square feet above grade, plus a finished walk-out basement with an in-law suite. With an attached double car garage, a fully fenced backyard and a versatile layout, this home offers plenty of space for everyday family living and entertaining. A large foyer welcomes you into the home, leading to formal living and dining rooms featuring hardwood flooring and wainscotting. The living room offers French doors and a large picture window, while the dining room overlooks the backyard. At the heart of the home, the eat-in kitchen features two tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, a centre island and a walk-out to the backyard deck. Just off the kitchen, the family room provides additional living space with views of the yard. A convenient mudroom offers access to the garage and a separate side entrance, while a 4 piece bathroom completes the main level. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet and a 4 piece ensuite featuring a jetted tub and new separate walk-in shower. The remaining bedrooms share another 4 piece bathroom with a jetted tub, new separate shower and conveniently tucked-away laundry facilities. The finished walk-out basement adds incredible flexibility with a separate in-law suite featuring one bedroom, a 3 piece bathroom, an open concept kitchen, living and dining area, and its own laundry. With direct access to the backyard, this level is well suited for extended family or multigenerational living. Outside, the fully fenced backyard offers space for children, pets and outdoor entertaining, with a deck overlooking the yard. Combining generous living space, multiple gathering areas and the added versatility of an in-law suite, 220 Edenwood Crescent is a fantastic opportunity for those looking for a spacious family home in Orangeville.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 220 Edenwood Crescent is 5,315

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$950,000
Down Payment$190,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$760,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,683
Property Taxes$632
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$5,315
$5,315
monthly

About Edenwood Crescent, Orangeville

Located at 220 Edenwood Crescent , this Orangeville house is available for sale. This property was listed for $950,000 on Tue Oct 13 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Hospital, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Place Of Worship. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $950,000 · 5 bedroom house in Orangeville