1 day on market
$254,900
For Sale

Gord Canning Drive

Blue Mountains

Studio|1 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$747.29 / month
Taxes
$113 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Other
Exterior
Stone, Wood
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Four-season resort living at The Westin Trillium House! This sought-after ground-floor bachelor suite enjoys a prime location overlooking the Millpond and the vibrant Blue Mountain Village. Soaring 10' ceilings and a private walk-out patio sets it apart from the typical suite in the building. Fully furnished and thoughtfully appointed, it offers a kitchenette, cozy gas fireplace, sleeping for up to four, and a private in-suite owner's locker to keep your personal belongings secure. A newly renovated bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch, and you'll rest easy in the signature Westin Heavenly Bed. Step out onto your patio to take in pond views, evening sunsets, Village fireworks and the lively atmosphere just beyond. Owners enjoy premium resort amenities, including valet parking, a year-round outdoor pool and hot tubs, fitness room, sauna, children's games room, and room service from Oliver & Bonacini restaurant and bar. Pet lovers will appreciate that owners can choose to designate their suite as pet-friendly, so your four-legged family can join you on your mountain getaways. Currently in the Blue Mountain Rental Program, owners can use the suite up to 6 days per month and earn rental income when it's not in use to help offset ownership costs. Buyers required to pay 2% to Blue Mountain Village Association (BMVA). Quarterly BMVA fees of $118.61 ($1.16 per sq. foot). HST may be applicable but can be deferred if an HST registrant. Program participants also have access to the private Blue Mountain beach. From summer by the pond to winter on the slopes, the shops, dining and year-round excitement of Blue Mountain Village are just steps from your door.

Building Amenities

Beach
Golf
Lake/Pond

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 220 Gord Canning Drive162 is 2,117

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$254,900
Down Payment$50,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$203,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,257
Property Taxes$113
Maintenance Fees$747
Monthly Payment$2,117
$2,117
monthly

About Gord Canning Drive, Blue Mountains

Located at 220 Gord Canning Drive Unit #162, this Blue Mountains condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $254,900 on Fri Oct 30 2026. It has 0 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $747 per month and taxes are approximately $1,353 annually. The property's amenities include Beach, Golf, Lake/Pond. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $254,900 · 0 bedroom condo in Blue Mountains