1 day on market
$565,000
For Sale

Cox Boulevard

Markham

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$562 / month
Taxes
$204 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Zoning
Res
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Prime Unionville Location! This bright and spacious 1 Bedroom + Den suite, built by renowned Tridel in the heart of Markham, features a functional open-concept layout and a versatile den with French doors perfect for a home office. Residents enjoy access to five-star resort-style amenities, including a 24-hour concierge, indoor swimming pool, state-of-the-art gym, virtual golf simulator, and guest suites. Situated in a highly coveted and top-tier school district, families will love being zoned for top-ranking institutions like Unionville HS and St. Augustine CHS. With exceptional convenience-just walking distance to the Markham Civic Centre, public transit, and Downtown Markham, plus immediate access to Highways 404 & 407 and local shopping-this suite represents an outstanding turnkey opportunity for homeowners and investors alike!

Building Amenities

Arts Centre
Park
Public Transit
School
Place Of Worship
Rec./Commun.Centre

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 23 Cox Boulevard677 is 3,551

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$565,000
Down Payment$113,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$452,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,785
Property Taxes$204
Maintenance Fees$562
Monthly Payment$3,551
$3,551
monthly

About Cox Boulevard, Markham

Located at 23 Cox Boulevard Unit #677, this Markham condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $565,000 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $562 per month and taxes are approximately $2,442 annually. The property's amenities include Arts Centre, Park, Public Transit, School, Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $565,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Markham