5 hours ago
$1,190,000
For Sale

Paradelle Drive

Richmond Hill

4 Bed|5 Bath|Yes|5 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$617 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flex
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome To This Luxurious 2-Car Garage Detached Home, Nestled In The Highly Sought-After Oak Ridges Lake Wilcox Community. This NEVER BEEN RENTED Well Loved Home Has A Fully Renovated Basement You Can Actually Use! Paver Stoned Boasting An Elegant Brick and Stone Exterior, This Residence Features A Bright, Modern Open-Concept Layout Highlighted By Extended Soaring Ceilings and High-End Finishes Throughout. The Chef-Inspired Gourmet Kitchen Offers Premium Stone Countertops, Contemporary Cabinetry, And A Seamless Flow Into The Main-Floor Living Areas, Complete With Ground-Level Laundry For Ultimate Convenience. Upstairs Features 4 Spacious Bedrooms And 4 Washrooms (2 Are On-Suite), Offering Ample Space For Growing Families. Situated Just Steps From Beautiful Lake Wilcox Park, Community Centres, Scenic Trails, And Shopping. Commuting Is A Breeze With Quick Access To Hwy 404/400 And The GO Station. This Exceptional Home Delivers The Perfect Blend Of Luxury, Comfort, And Everyday Convenience.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 230 Paradelle Drive is 6,483

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,190,000
Down Payment$238,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$952,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,866
Property Taxes$617
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$6,483
$6,483
monthly

About Paradelle Drive, Richmond Hill

Located at 230 Paradelle Drive , this Richmond Hill house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,190,000 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,190,000 · 4 bedroom house in Richmond Hill