11 hours ago
$540,000
For Sale

Sherway Gardens Road

Toronto W08

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|11 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$663 / month
Taxes
$199 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flex
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete Poured
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Absolutely Stunning Condo In Prestigious Sherway Gardens!! One Of The Largest 1+Den Layouts Offered For Sale, With Just Over 700 Sq. Ft. And An Ideal, Open-Concept Layout. The Spacious Kitchen Offers Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tons Of Counter And Cabinet Space, Plus Room For A Separate Kitchen Table Or Even A Small Workout Area. Newer Luxury Vinyl Flooring Runs Throughout, And Ample In-Suite Storage With Spacious Double-Door Closets Provides Plenty Of Room To Keep Everything Organized. The Generously Sized Den Is Large Enough For A Full Home Office Or Offers Plenty Of Space To Create A Second Guest Room With A Murphy Bed. Sherway Gardens, TTC And Trillium Hospital Are All At Your Doorstep, With Quick Access To The 427 And QEW For Easy Commuting. Spacious, Functional And Exceptionally Well Located - You Don't Want To Miss This One!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 235 Sherway Gardens Road1401 is 3,524

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$540,000
Down Payment$108,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$432,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,662
Property Taxes$199
Maintenance Fees$663
Monthly Payment$3,524
$3,524
monthly

About Sherway Gardens Road, Toronto W08

Located at 235 Sherway Gardens Road Unit #1401, this Toronto W08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $540,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $663 per month and taxes are approximately $2,386 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $540,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto W08