1 day on market
$629,900
For Sale

Montcalm Crescent

Tiny

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$228 / month
Total Parking Spots
9
Garage Spaces
8
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Partial Basement, Separate Entrance
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Wood
Zoning
SR
Sewer
Septic
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

DISCOVER UNIQUE COUTNAC BEACH, LOCATED AT THE IDYLLIC NORTH TIP OF BEAUTIFUL TINY TOWNSHIP, WHERE THE WONDERS OF GEORGIAN BAY AWAIT YOUR EXPLORATION. THIS VIBRANT WATERFRONT COMMUNITY OFFERS EVERYTHINK THAT GEORGIAN BAY HAS TO OFFER RIGHT AT YOUR DOORSTEP, MAKING THIS LOCATION AN ABSOLUTE PARADISE FOR BOATERS & SAILORS. THIS FULLY WINTERISED ALL SEASON HOME/COTTAGE SITS ON SPACIOUS 0.38 ACRE PRIVATE LOT CRESCENT QUIET LOCATION ACROS THE COMMON WOODLANDS. BENEFIT FROM THE CONVENIENCE OF NATURAL GAS ACCESS & TO HIGH SPEED BELL FIBE INTERNET. THE LOWER LEVEL WITH WALK OUT PROVIDING ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE. EXPERIENCE THE OPPORTUNITY OF THE YEAR-ROUND LIVING OR COTTAGE LIFE STYLE WITH UNIQUE DEEDED ACCESS TO 7-PRIVATELY-OWNED PARKS, INCLUDING 5 SPECTACULAR WATERFRONT SANDY BEACHES. RELAX AND ENJOY THE NATURAL BEAUTY OF THE AREA & TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE PROXIMITY TO CITY AMENITIES AND 90MUNITES DRIVE TO G.T.A. IT'S IDEAL CHOICE FOR PERMANENT OR REMOTE WORKERS, AS WELL AS RETIREES SEEKING THE COTTAGE LIVING AND AMENITIES OF A NEARBY TOWN, WILL FIND THIS LOCATION PERFECT FOR THEIR NEEDS. EMBRANCE THE OUTDOOR WITH EASY ACCESS TO THE FAMOUS AWENDA PROVINTIAL PARK KNOWN FOR ITS STUNNING BEACHES AND ENJOY A SHORT BOAT RIDE TO GEORGIAN BAY ISLAND NATIONAL PARK. INDULGE IN THE BREATHTAKING PANORAMIC VIEW OF PENETANG BAY FROM YOUR OWN PRIVATE BEACHFRONT. CONVENIENTLY LACATED MINUTES FROM SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, CAFES, THE HOSPITAL AND MORE. ENJOY ACCESS TO THE HARBOURFRONT OF CHARMING TOWN OF MIDLAND & PENETANGUISHENE. THE COTTAGE-INSPIRED CHARM OF THE HOME AND BE CAPTIVATED BY ITS WARMTH & CARACTER. PERFECT SETTING TO BASK IN THE SUN, ENJOY WATER SPORTS ACTIVITIES AND ENTERTAIN FRIENDS.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 24 Montcalm Crescent is 3,333

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$629,900
Down Payment$125,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$503,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,105
Property Taxes$228
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,333
$3,333
monthly

About Montcalm Crescent, Tiny

Located at 24 Montcalm Crescent , this Tiny house is available for sale. This property was listed for $629,900 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Beach, Cul de Sac/Dead End, Level, Marina, Park, School Bus Route. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 9 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $629,900 · 3 bedroom house in Tiny