8 days on market
$699,000
For Sale

Ramblings Way

Collingwood

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|8 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1560 / month
Taxes
$283 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Laundry Closet
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to Bayview Tower! This lovely 3 bedroom unit on the 7th floor brings in ample natural light with large windows looking out over Blue Mountain and Georgian Bay. This gated community features many recreational activities including private Marina, pickleball courts, indoor pool/Hot tub/Sauna, indoor Basketball Court and walking paths along the shores of Georgian Bay. This unit has designated parking, visitor parking and storage locker on the main floor for your Skiis. Come see what life could be like in Ruperts Landing!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 24 Ramblings Way706 is 5,289

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$699,000
Down Payment$139,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$559,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,446
Property Taxes$283
Maintenance Fees$1,560
Monthly Payment$5,289
$5,289
monthly

About Ramblings Way, Collingwood

Located at 24 Ramblings Way Unit #706, this Collingwood condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $699,000 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,560 per month and taxes are approximately $3,395 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $699,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Collingwood