3 days on market
$399,900
For Sale

Salter Crescent

Kanata

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|3 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$540 / month
Taxes
$212 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Baseboard
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Other
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Basement
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Think townhome living means sharing walls on both sides? Not here! This Beaverbrook home offers a little extra breathing room and that charming garden path is just the beginning! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is bright, welcoming, and has so much more space than you might expect. The main floor features a spacious living room with a gorgeous textured feature wall, a bright kitchen overlooking the dining and living areas, a breakfast bar for morning coffee, loads of cabinetry, and a pantry with pull out shelves. The hardwood staircase adds a beautiful finishing touch, leading to three generous bedrooms, including a primary with a walk in closet. The main bathroom has also been updated with a brand new bathtub and shower surround.Need more space? The finished basement offers a large rec room perfect for movie nights, a home gym, a playroom, or a home office. There's also a second full bathroom, a separate laundry room, and plenty of storage. Outside, enjoy your own private patio with access from both the kitchen and living room. The composite deck is not only maintenance free, but perfect for summer BBQs, morning coffee, or relaxing at the end of the day. A storage shed gives you extra storage for bikes and outdoor equipment! And the community perks? An outdoor pool, park, basketball court, and walking and biking trails just steps away. With a new AC/heat pump, one parking space, great schools, shopping, recreation, and quick highway access nearby, this home delivers on both convenience and lifestyle.Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a finished basement, and a fantastic community. All that's missing is you! Definitely worth a second look.

Building Amenities

Park
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 248 Salter Crescent is 2,723

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$399,900
Down Payment$79,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$319,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,971
Property Taxes$212
Maintenance Fees$540
Monthly Payment$2,723
$2,723
monthly

About Salter Crescent, Kanata

Located at 248 Salter Crescent , this Kanata condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $399,900 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $540 per month and taxes are approximately $2,541 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $399,900 · 3 bedroom condo in Kanata