15 days on market
$514,900
For Sale

Oxley Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|15 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$383 / month
Taxes
$205 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Heat Pump
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Loft character, outdoor space and the best of King West at your doorstep. Welcome to Glas Condominiums, where this one-bedroom, one-bathroom suite offers a spacious interior living plus a generous 155 sq. ft. balcony. Enjoy very low maint. Fees of just $383 per month. Freshly painted and updated with Nine-foot exposed concrete ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows and engineered hardwood floors create a bright, contemporary setting. The kitchen features European cabinetry, quartz countertops and a gas stove, with an open living area that connects directly to the balcony. The large bedroom accommodates a full-sized desk, providing a comfortable setup for working from home. Enjoy morning coffee, outdoor dining or summer BBQs with the convenience of a natural gas hookup. Set just off King Street West, this address puts restaurants, cafés, shopping, theatres and streetcar service within easy reach, with Queen West and the Financial District nearby. A downtown home that brings together distinctive design and room to enjoy the outdoors.

Building Amenities

Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 25 Oxley Street613 is 3,126

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$514,900
Down Payment$102,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$411,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,538
Property Taxes$205
Maintenance Fees$383
Monthly Payment$3,126
$3,126
monthly

About Oxley Street, Toronto C01

Located at 25 Oxley Street Unit #613, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $514,900 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $383 per month and taxes are approximately $2,458 annually. The property's amenities include Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $514,900 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01