15 days on market
$525,000
For Sale

Palmer Street

Norwich

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|15 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$244 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
3
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
IMMEDIATE POSSESSION
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Zoning
R1
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

THE LOT!!!! A GREAT PLACE TO START OUT AND GROW INTO, 4 BEDROOM HOME, DETACHED SINGLE GARAGE AND.....THE LOT!! UPPER LEVEL WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND AN ENSUITE 3 PC BATHROOM FOR THE PRIMARY BEDROOM. THE MAIN LEVEL WELCOMES FAMILY AND FRIENDS WITH AN EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH ACCESS TO THE DECK AREA, AN ADDITIONAL BEDROOM OR A GREAT PANTRY OR MAIN FLOOR DEN. AS WELL AS A LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM AND A FAMILY ROOM WITH A FREESTANDING GAS STOVE TO KEEP IT COZY. AS WELL AS A 4 PC BATH....AND THE LOT!! A RARE FIND FOR A RESIDENTIAL LOT THIS SIZE IN TOWN, 66 FOOT FRONTAGE WITH A DEPTH OF 264 FEET. THERE IS A GOOD-SIZED SHED AND THE YARD IS FENCED FOR THE KIDS OR THE PETS!! LOCATED APPROX. 20 MINUTES TO THE 400 SERIES HIGHWAYS . TIME TO STOP RENTING AND START OWNING!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 25 Palmer Street is 2,832

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$525,000
Down Payment$105,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$420,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,588
Property Taxes$244
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$2,832
$2,832
monthly

About Palmer Street, Norwich

Located at 25 Palmer Street , this Norwich house is available for sale. This property was listed for $525,000 on Thu Oct 08 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, School, School Bus Route. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $525,000 · 4 bedroom house in Norwich