14 hours ago
$497,000
For Sale

Telegram Mews

Toronto C01

2 Bed|1 Bath|No|14 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$361.36 / month
Taxes
$185 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
IMMED
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

North-West Corner 1+1 Montage Cityplace Luxury Condo. Open Concept Kitchen & Living Room, Large Windows. Well Managed and Amenities Include: Indoor Pool, Gym, Party Room, Outdoor Lounge, BBQ areas, Guest Bedroom.. Close T.T.C, Lakeshore, C.N.E., Q.E.W, D.V.P, Gardiner Expressway exits, Steps to Tim Horton, Library, Canoe Landing Park, Restaurants, Bars, Major Banks, Schools, Sobey Grocery, C.N. Tower, Rogers Centre, Aquarium, Financial District, Scotiabank Arena & Union Station, Bentway (Skate) Trail, 8.5 Acre Park, The Well, Waterfront/Harbourfront, Supermarkets At Your Doorstep...

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 25 Telegram Mews1012 is 2,996

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$497,000
Down Payment$99,400
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$397,600

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,450
Property Taxes$185
Maintenance Fees$361
Monthly Payment$2,996
$2,996
monthly

About Telegram Mews, Toronto C01

Located at 25 Telegram Mews Unit #1012, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $497,000 on Wed Oct 21 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $361 per month and taxes are approximately $2,218 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $497,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01