1 day on market
$519,900
For Sale

Kingswood Drive

Kitchener

2 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$787 / month
Taxes
$278 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Basement
Exterior
Aluminum Siding, Brick
Zoning
R2
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Muskoka in the City. Surrounded by towering trees and located on a quiet court, this beautiful 2 story condo townhome offers you a secluded lifestyle away from the hustle and bustle of city life. The interior is elegant and comfortable, offering a rare blend of sophistication and relaxation. The main floor flows effortlessly, offering a Living room with gas fireplace complete with custom hearth enclosure, Dining room, 2pc bath and an eat-in Kitchen with Dinette and sliders to the deck. This deck is covered and is perfectly located for you to relax and connect with nature. Upstairs are 2 spacious Bedrooms with the Primary offering an additional sitting area and walk-in closet. There are a total of 4 Bathrooms including a 4 pc Ensuite. Downstairs you will find a Recroom, Laundry and 2 pc Bath, storage and furnace rooms. There is a common hall leading from the lower level to the garage. Note the extra man door access between the garages connected to the common hall. Closet space is abundant throughout the home. Located in Alpine Village, it is minutes to Homer Watson, the expressway and shopping.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 250 Kingswood Drive6 is 3,628

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$519,900
Down Payment$103,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$415,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,563
Property Taxes$278
Maintenance Fees$787
Monthly Payment$3,628
$3,628
monthly

About Kingswood Drive, Kitchener

Located at 250 Kingswood Drive Unit #6, this Kitchener condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $519,900 on Wed Oct 28 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $787 per month and taxes are approximately $3,333 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $519,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Kitchener