2 days on market
$275,000
For Sale

Tourangeau Road

Windsor

3 Bed|13 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$173 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
15 days neg
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Crawl Space
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
Zoning
R1.1
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 2519 Tourangeau Road. Centrally located close to schools, shopping area and Expressway, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with fenced yard is ideal for first time home buyers, those wishing to downsize, or investors. *Sold under power of sale, sold "as is, where is". No representation or warranties of any kind from L.A. or seller.Buyer may do their own due diligence, including but not limited to lot lines, and any / all rentals and property taxes.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 2519 Tourangeau Road is 1,529

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$275,000
Down Payment$55,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$220,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,356
Property Taxes$173
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$1,529
$1,529
monthly

About Tourangeau Road, Windsor

Located at 2519 Tourangeau Road , this Windsor house is available for sale. This property was listed for $275,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 13 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $275,000 · 3 bedroom house in Windsor