4 days on market
$738,900
For Sale

Cardwell Street

Orangeville

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|4 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$434 / month
Total Parking Spots
5
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible, 30 days
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Exceptional Freehold Value in South Orangeville .......Why compromise on narrow lots or monthly condo fees when you can own a fully detached brick bungalow on a premium 50 x 109 ft lot ?.......Welcome to 26 Cardwell street -- a solid , well-maintained home offering unmatched versatility for first-time buyers, downsizers, or savvy investors. Featuring 3 spacious main-floor bedrooms with hardwood floors, bright open-concept living area, and an updated kitchen with stone countertops and walk-out access to the yard.....The fully finished lower level features a massive recreation room and flexible living spaces, offering incredible in-law suit, multiple-generational, or income-helper potential......Major capital updates are already complete: Roof (2023), Basement Windows (2023) and updated entry/patio doors......Rare wide driveway with NO SIDEWALK accommodates parking for up to 5 vehicles including the attached garage......Unbeatable location, minutes to schools, parks, shopping, hospital, and swift Hwy 10/9 commuter routes......Exceptional Value in Dufferin County..... Note: Some photos are virtually staged/concept renderings to illustrate potential layout options

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 26 Cardwell Street is 4,076

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$738,900
Down Payment$147,780
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$591,120

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,643
Property Taxes$434
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,076
$4,076
monthly

About Cardwell Street, Orangeville

Located at 26 Cardwell Street , this Orangeville house is available for sale. This property was listed for $738,900 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Golf, Greenbelt/Conservation, Hospital, Library, Park. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 5 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $738,900 · 3 bedroom house in Orangeville