10 days on market
$449,999
For Sale

Enfield Place

Mississauga

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|10 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$780.48 / month
Taxes
$214 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30-60 days
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Kitchen
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to Suite 408 at 265 Enfield Place! This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-full-bathroom condo features a versatile solarium/den, warm wood-tone flooring and a neutral palette. The combined living and dining area offers comfortable space to relax and entertain, while the kitchen features wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a tiled backsplash and a convenient pass-through to the dining area. The window-lined solarium/den is ideal for a home office or reading nook. A walk-in closet provides practical storage, while the two full bathrooms offer both a glass-enclosed shower and a tub/shower combination. Includes 1 parking space and 1 locker. Enjoy the value of maintenance fees that include all utilities, internet and security alarm service, along with 24-hour building security. Residents also enjoy an indoor pool, gym, sauna, tennis and squash courts, and a party/meeting room. Ideally located close to Square One, Celebration Square, Kariya Park, restaurants and public transit, with convenient access to Highway 403 and the QEW. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable, convenient living in the heart of Mississauga!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 265 Enfield Place408 is 3,213

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$449,999
Down Payment$90,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$359,999

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,218
Property Taxes$214
Maintenance Fees$780
Monthly Payment$3,213
$3,213
monthly

About Enfield Place, Mississauga

Located at 265 Enfield Place Unit #408, this Mississauga condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $449,999 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $780 per month and taxes are approximately $2,568 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $449,999 · 3 bedroom condo in Mississauga