15 hours ago
$599,000
For Sale

Linden Street

Oshawa

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|15 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$393 / month
Total Parking Spots
10
Garage Spaces
10
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Partially Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Zoning
Single Family Residential
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Space, parking and peace of mind in one of Oshawa's most sought-after neighbourhoods! Welcome to Donevan, a family-friendly community where kids still play outside and it truly feels like home. Set on a generous lot, this property features a legally widened driveway with room for up to 10 cars. Finally, a place for all your toys: the trailer, the boat, even the RV. The big-ticket items are already taken care of, with a brand-new gas furnace and hot water tank installed in 2025 by certified Enbridge technicians. Less than 5 minutes to Hwy 401 for easy commuting, with amazing parks and trails close by. A true starter-home dream with the perfect blend of comfort, location and long-term value. No sidewalk, Owner is willing to renovate bathroom and already has all the supplies. Opportunities like this don't come around often. Don't miss your chance to call it home!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 269 Linden Street is 3,346

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$599,000
Down Payment$119,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$479,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,953
Property Taxes$393
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,346
$3,346
monthly

About Linden Street, Oshawa

Located at 269 Linden Street , this Oshawa house is available for sale. This property was listed for $599,000 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Greenbelt/Conservation, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 10 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $599,000 · 3 bedroom house in Oshawa