Just listed
$1,269,900
For Sale

Autumn Ridge Trail

Kitchener

4 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$701 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom, 2-storey home with a 2-car garage is if full of recent updates. It is full of large windows throughout that provide plenty of natural light and is set on a mature, treed lot in desirable Doon South, offering privacy with no rear neighbours. The main floor features 9 ft ceilings, hardwood flooring, wainscoting, & crown moulding. Double front doors open to a spacious entry, leading to the living room, formal dining room, & family room with a vaulted ceiling & gas fireplace. The large eat-in kitchen includes an island, granite countertops, gas stove, plenty of cupboard space, a coffee nook, & French doors leading to the backyard patio. A powder room & finished laundry/mudroom with a sink, side entrance, & garage access complete this level. Upstairs, hardwood flooring, crown moulding, & wainscoting continue through the main hall. The large primary bedroom features oversized windows, a walk-in closet, & an updated 5-piece ensuite with a soaker tub, water closet, & double sinks. There are 2 additional good-sized bedrooms, a 4th bedroom or office with built-in shelving & cabinetry, plus a 4-piece main bathroom. The finished basement offers a large rec-room with laminate flooring, an area that could serve as a 5th bedroom, a kitchenette, 3-piece bathroom, & a large unfinished utility area with plenty of storage. Outside, the fully fenced backyard features mature trees, established gardens, a large, covered patio, a storage shed, & excellent privacy. A park directly across the street adds convenient outdoor space for kids. Located in Doon South Kitchener, this home is close to schools, local trails, parks, Conestoga College, Doon Valley Golf Course, shopping, & everyday amenities. Quick access to Highway 401 makes commuting throughout Kitchener-Waterloo, Cambridge, & the GTA convenient.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 27 Autumn Ridge Trail is 6,961

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,269,900
Down Payment$253,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,015,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$6,260
Property Taxes$701
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$6,961
$6,961
monthly

About Autumn Ridge Trail, Kitchener

Located at 27 Autumn Ridge Trail , this Kitchener house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,269,900 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,269,900 · 4 bedroom house in Kitchener