6 days on market
$1,199,000
For Sale

St Paul Street

Toronto C08

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|6 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$516 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBC
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Separate Entrance
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Aluminum Siding, Stucco (Plaster)
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Tucked along a quiet block just north of King Street, this home pairs original character with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Hardwood floors flow through the main level, complemented by high ceilings, an original plaster archway and a gas fireplace. The galley kitchen (2021) includes a gas stove and is induction-ready with a 240-volt hookup. The kitchen opens directly to a private patio and landscaped garden. Upstairs features updated red oak hardwood floors and a fully renovated five-piece bathroom with heated floors, heated mirror, skylight and soundproofed party walls. The finished lower level offers a separate entrance, bedroom, living space, a three-piece bath and rough-ins for a kitchen. Key upgrades include a copper water line (2021), a backwater valve (2021), a tankless water heater (2023) and soundproofing for the party wall and primary bedroom (2023) plus much more. Moments from King St, the Distillery District, Corktown Common, the TTC and the DVP, this is a rare freehold home in one of downtown Toronto's most storied neighbourhoods. 1 parking included off the laneway.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 27 St Paul Street is 6,427

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,199,000
Down Payment$239,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$959,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,911
Property Taxes$516
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$6,427
$6,427
monthly

About St Paul Street, Toronto C08

Located at 27 St Paul Street , this Toronto C08 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,199,000 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Other, Park, School, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,199,000 · 3 bedroom house in Toronto C08