8 hours ago
$1,099,000
For Sale

Westmount Avenue

Toronto C03

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|8 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$480 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Radiant
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Apartment, Separate Entrance
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Window Unit(s)
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Zoning
residential
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 280 Westmount, a beautifully upgraded detached home located just steps from the highly sought-after Corso Italia-St. Clair Avenue West Village. Enjoy the convenience of being minutes from vibrant shops, cafes, restaurants, and everyday amenities, with quick access to public transit and the St. Clair West streetcar-offering the very best of city living. This rare gem perfectly blends timeless character with modern functionality, featuring over$100,000 in upgrades and ample parking. The bright and spacious main floor showcases a sun-filled living room, a formal dining room, and a stunning newly renovated eat-in kitchen designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Meticulously preserved original woodwork adds warmth, charm, and character throughout the home. Outside, enjoy a spacious front porch, a new metal roof, front yard parking, a detached garage, and a private garden that's perfect for growing your own produce. The second level offers three generously sized bedrooms and a beautifully renovated 4-piecebathroom. The south-facing bedroom is equipped with rough-in plumbing, providing excellent flexibility for growing families or future investment opportunities. The fully finished basement, complete with a separate entrance, offers exceptional income potential or an ideal setup for multi-generational living. This versatile space features anopen-concept living and dining area, a full kitchen, a full bathroom, and a cold cellar that's perfect for wine enthusiasts or additional storage.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 280 Westmount Avenue is 5,897

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,099,000
Down Payment$219,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$879,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,418
Property Taxes$480
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$5,897
$5,897
monthly

About Westmount Avenue, Toronto C03

Located at 280 Westmount Avenue , this Toronto C03 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,099,000 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,099,000 · 4 bedroom house in Toronto C03