1 day on market
$589,000
For Sale

Second Street

Collingwood

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$228 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Baseboard
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Crawl Space
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Wall Unit(s)
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Zoning
R2, NVCA
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Enjoy the best of Collingwood from this charming two-bedroom bungalow in an established neighbourhood close to downtown, the Arboretum, Georgian Bay, Mountainview Elementary, Centennial Park and an extensive network of parks and trails. This inviting detached home offers a bright, functional layout and comfortable, easy-to-manage living space. Outside, the large fully fenced private backyard provides plenty of room to relax, garden, entertain or simply enjoy the outdoors, while a deck and detached garage provide added convenience and storage. Whether you're looking for your first home, simplifying your lifestyle or seeking a home base for four-season recreation, this property offers an appealing combination of location, comfort and outdoor space. With downtown shops and restaurants, waterfront activities and Collingwood's many recreational amenities nearby, 285 Second Street is a wonderful place to enjoy everything the area has to offer.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 285 Second Street is 3,132

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$589,000
Down Payment$117,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$471,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,904
Property Taxes$228
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,132
$3,132
monthly

About Second Street, Collingwood

Located at 285 Second Street , this Collingwood house is available for sale. This property was listed for $589,000 on Sat Oct 31 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Hospital, Public Transit, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $589,000 · 2 bedroom house in Collingwood