2 days on market
$579,000
For Sale

Albert Street

Waterloo

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$794.72 / month
Taxes
$455 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete Block
Zoning
RN 6
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Perfect investment opportunity for turn key rental! Unique 2-storey condominium townhouse with TWO parking spots! Largest unit in the complex at 1,940 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Open concept layout with large windows, 3 juliette balconies, modern finishes, new flooring and pot lights. Kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances and ample cupboard space. Primary bedroom with 4 piece ensuite, convenient upper-level laundry. Furniture & window coverings included. Condo fees include high-speed internet & water. Great opportunity for students & parents to invest! Under 10 minutes walking distance to Laurier & Waterloo University campuses. Steps to a variety of restaurants & shops. Vacant. Immediate possession available.

Building Amenities

Park
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 288 Albert Street208 is 4,104

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$579,000
Down Payment$115,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$463,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,854
Property Taxes$455
Maintenance Fees$795
Monthly Payment$4,104
$4,104
monthly

About Albert Street, Waterloo

Located at 288 Albert Street Unit #208, this Waterloo condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $579,000 on Tue Oct 27 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $795 per month and taxes are approximately $5,455 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $579,000 · 4 bedroom condo in Waterloo