5 days on market
$1,679,000
For Sale

Jedburgh Road

Toronto C04

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|5 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$732 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Separate Entrance
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Thoughtfully renovated detached Lawrence Park North family home in the desirable John Wanless Jr PS and Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute school districts. This family home effortlessly blends traditional character with modern convenience. The front entrance leads into a separate foyer with space for coats, footwear and everyday essentials. The spacious main floor is open concept with great flow, rich hardwood floors and custom millwork that adds a luxurious touch. The kitchen lends itself to entertaining, featuring a breakfast bar, ample prep space and an easy connection to the main living areas. French doors off the dining area let in abundant natural light and lead out to a spacious deck, lush perennial gardens and an interlocking brick patio. Three well-sized bedrooms with closets and an updated main 4-piece bathroom are on the second floor. The renovated lower level features a convenient separate entrance, comfortable ceiling height, a flexible layout ideal for a rec room, gym or home office and an updated 3-piece bathroom. This home is situated on a 25x125 foot lot with a detached garage and legal front pad parking. It's an easy stroll to the bountiful shops and restaurants of Yonge Street. Welcome Home.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 291 Jedburgh Road is 9,009

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,679,000
Down Payment$335,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,343,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$8,277
Property Taxes$732
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$9,009
$9,009
monthly

About Jedburgh Road, Toronto C04

Located at 291 Jedburgh Road , this Toronto C04 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,679,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,679,000 · 3 bedroom house in Toronto C04