2 days on market
$699,000
For Sale

Headon Forest Drive

Burlington

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$406.04 / month
Taxes
$304 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome To This Inviting 3-Bedroom, 2+1 Bath Condo Townhome In Burlington's Highly Desirable Headon Forest Community! Offering Approximately 1,830 Sq.Ft. Of Living Space Across Three Levels, This Home Features A Functional Layout, Charming Curb Appeal & A Finished Lower Level With A Spacious Recreation Room, Wet Bar & Additional 2-Pc Bath. The Fully Fenced Rear Yard Is A Standout Feature with Steps To Visitor Parking, Offering Exceptional Privacy & A Peaceful Outdoor Retreat, With No Other Units Directly Behind. The Main Level Features A Renovated Kitchen (2020), Generous Living & Dining Areas & Convenient Access To The Rear Patio. Numerous Updates Include The Furnace & Owned Hot Water Heater (2020), Kitchen Appliances (2020), Toilets In All Bathrooms (2020), Patio, Garden Box & Hose Hookup (2020), Plus Stonework On The Driveway & Front Walkway And Updated Front & Rear Door Lighting Within The Last Two Years. Complete With An Attached Garage & Ideally Located Minutes To Hwy 407, Shopping, Parks, Schools & Restaurants, This Is A Wonderful Opportunity To Enjoy Comfortable Living In A Sought-After, Family-Friendly Neighbourhood!

Building Amenities

Golf
Park
Place Of Worship
Public Transit
Ravine
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 2915 Headon Forest Drive53 is 4,156

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$699,000
Down Payment$139,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$559,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,446
Property Taxes$304
Maintenance Fees$406
Monthly Payment$4,156
$4,156
monthly

About Headon Forest Drive, Burlington

Located at 2915 Headon Forest Drive Unit #53, this Burlington condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $699,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $406 per month and taxes are approximately $3,645 annually. The property's amenities include Golf, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Ravine, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $699,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Burlington