1 day on market
$1,598,000
For Sale

Concord City Place Way

Toronto C01

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$958.8 / month
Taxes
$668 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
immidiate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this brand new, never-lived-in luxury residence at Concord Canada House, one of downtown Toronto's most prestigious landmark developments, ideally located steps from the CN Tower, Rogers Centre, Union Station, and the waterfront. Perched on a high floor, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom suite offers approximately 1,128 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed interior space along with an expansive 277 sq.ft. heated terrace for year-round enjoyment. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed east-facing panoramic views of Toronto's iconic skyline and Lake Ontario through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light. Designed with sophistication and functionality in mind, the suite features premium Miele appliances, sleek contemporary finishes, and innovative four-season balcony doors that seamlessly extend the living space outdoors. From your private terrace, enjoy spectacular skyline views and even catch live events at Rogers Centre during the summer months. Residents enjoy access to world-class amenities including the iconic 82nd-floor Sky Lounge and Sky Gym, indoor swimming pool, ice-skating rink, touchless car wash, 24-hour concierge, and more. Located in the heart of downtown Toronto, moments from Scotiabank Arena, the Financial District, King West, fine dining, luxury shopping, and endless entertainment, this residence offers an exceptional blend of luxury, lifestyle, and convenience. This is a rare opportunity to secure outstanding value in one of Toronto's most sought-after luxury developments. Includes one parking space and one locker.

Building Amenities

Hospital
Clear View
Park
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 3 Concord City Place Way7706 is 9,504

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,598,000
Down Payment$319,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,278,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$7,878
Property Taxes$668
Maintenance Fees$959
Monthly Payment$9,504
$9,504
monthly

About Concord City Place Way, Toronto C01

Located at 3 Concord City Place Way Unit #7706, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,598,000 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $959 per month and taxes are approximately $8,013 annually. The property's amenities include Hospital, Clear View, Park, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,598,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto C01