6 days on market
$680,000
For Sale

Coronado Court

Toronto W05

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|6 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$307 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60/90/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Apartment, Separate Entrance
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Spacious four-bedroom semi-detached home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Humbermede neighbourhood, offering excellent flexibility for families, multi-generational living or investors. The property features a functional layout with generous bedrooms, hardwood flooring, a dining area with walk-out to the patio, granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a renovated 4-piece bathroom on the second floor and a 3-piece bathroom on the main floor. The finished lower level provides additional living space and income potential, making the home well suited for buyers looking to offset carrying costs. Notable upgrades include central air conditioning, a tankless hot water system and upgraded electrical with additional circuits. Outside, enjoy a private four-car driveway, large storage shed, terrace and mature cherry tree. Conveniently located close to TTC, shopping, restaurants and everyday amenities, with Verobeach Parkette, Humber Sheppard Park and the Humber River Recreational Trail all nearby. A great opportunity to own a versatile home in an established residential neighbourhood with strong rental and income potential.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 30 Coronado Court is 3,659

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$680,000
Down Payment$136,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$544,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,352
Property Taxes$307
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,659
$3,659
monthly

About Coronado Court, Toronto W05

Located at 30 Coronado Court , this Toronto W05 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $680,000 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $680,000 · 4 bedroom house in Toronto W05