18 days on market
$478,888
For Sale

Hayden Street

Toronto C08

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|18 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$734.52 / month
Taxes
$190 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30-60 Days TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Fan Coil
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete, Brick
Zoning
Residential
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Hayden has entered the Chat: Some condos give you a place to live. This one gives you Toronto. The kind of address where dinner turns into drinks, drinks turn into one more stop, and somehow you're still only minutes from home or work. Welcome to Tiffany Terrace at Yonge & Bloor, a boutique building planted right in the middle of Toronto's downtown pulse. Yorkville is around the corner. The ROM, U of T, TMU, theatres, galleries, restaurants, cocktail bars, late-night eats and boutique shopping are all part of the neighbourhood. And with Bloor-Yonge subway station practically next door, Lines 1 and 2 put the rest of the city on speed dial. Up on the 7th floor, this 600 sq. ft. one-bedroom is your escape from all that energy without ever really leaving it. Freshly painted in a modern neutral palette, with new wood flooring throughout, it feels clean, stylish and completely move-in ready. The layout is smart. Really smart. No awkward corners. No wasted space. Just an open-concept living and dining area, breakfast bar, generous storage and a home that feels bigger than the numbers suggest. Then there's the balcony. Big enough to actually enjoy. Morning coffee when the city is still waking up. A glass of wine before heading out. Or staying in and watching downtown Toronto glow around you. Parking? Yes. Locker? Yes. Pet-friendly? Absolutely. There's also virtual security and an exercise room. But the real amenity is outside the front door. This is less about simply owning a condo and more about owning your place in the city. Walk downstairs, pick a direction and see where the night takes you. She's been Hayden in plain sight. Shhhhh... offer today, and we promise not to tell everyone where you found it.

Building Amenities

Arts Centre
Hospital
Park
Public Transit
Place Of Worship
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 30 Hayden Street701 is 3,285

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$478,888
Down Payment$95,778
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$383,110

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,361
Property Taxes$190
Maintenance Fees$735
Monthly Payment$3,285
$3,285
monthly

About Hayden Street, Toronto C08

Located at 30 Hayden Street Unit #701, this Toronto C08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $478,888 on Mon Oct 05 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $735 per month and taxes are approximately $2,279 annually. The property's amenities include Arts Centre, Hospital, Park, Public Transit, Place Of Worship, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $478,888 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C08