16 mins ago
$1,050,000
For Sale

Moore Crescent

North Grenville

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|16 mins ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$504 / month
Total Parking Spots
10
Garage Spaces
8
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Other, Stone
Sewer
Septic
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Built in 2019 as a forever home in Maplestone Lakes Estates. Perfectly blending quiet country living with modern executive luxury. Arrive via the charming covered porch or the double garage with a sleek epoxy finish that leads directly into a convenient main-floor laundry and mudroom. The main level boasts gleaming hardwood floors through the living and dining areas, offering seamless access to an upper deck and BBQ area. The spacious chef's kitchen features elegant crown molding, a large center island, and extensive cabinetry overlooking the backyard. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with a massive custom walk-in closet and a 5-piece ensuite with a walk-in shower and double sinks. A bright second bedroom and a full 4-piece bathroom complete this level. The bright lower level features oversized windows and walk-out sliding doors opening onto a premium epoxy-finished patio. This space is anchored by a large recreation room with a cozy gas fireplace and a fully plumbed bar area with custom cabinetry. Two versatile flex rooms stand ready to become your home office, gym, or extra bedrooms (great for teenagers or visitors). A clean 3-piece bathroom and a well-designed utility room. Outside, the private backyard oasis comes fully equipped with a built-in sprinkler system, a custom gazebo, a firepit, raised garden beds, and a powered storage shed. Enjoy the peace of country living with effortless convenience, located just a short drive from Highway 416, parks, golf, recreation, and all the shopping of Kemptville, and only 25 minutes to the Barrhaven Costco. This city accessible, turn-key residence offers a masterclass in functional design and executive comfort. Perfect for Retirees or people with teenagers/guests.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 305 Moore Crescent is 5,680

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,050,000
Down Payment$210,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$840,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,176
Property Taxes$504
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$5,680
$5,680
monthly

About Moore Crescent, North Grenville

Located at 305 Moore Crescent , this North Grenville house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,050,000 on Sat Oct 31 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Golf, Hospital, Park. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 10 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,050,000 · 4 bedroom house in North Grenville