9 days on market
$159,000
For Sale

WALKER Street

Schreiber

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|9 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$310 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
none
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Baseboard
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Full
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Hardboard
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to your peaceful North Shore retreat! Perfectly situated in an excellent location in the charming small town of Schreiber, this impressive property places you just minutes away from the world-class scenery and recreation of beautiful Lake Superior.From the moment you step inside, you will appreciate the welcoming layout featuring exceptionally large rooms that provide all the space your family needs to grow, play, and entertain. The heart of the home flows seamlessly into a gorgeous enclosed sunroom facing the rear of the property. It serves as your private four-season sanctuary to sip your morning coffee while taking in views of the backyard.The outdoor space is a rare town treasure. Your fully fenced backyard offers complete privacy and security, complete with established, mature fruit trees that fill the yard with seasonal color and fresh harvests. Moving to the front, a clean paved driveway delivers excellent curb appeal and leads right up to a spacious double garage-perfect for keeping your vehicles snow-free, storing outdoor gear, or setting up a dedicated workshop.The lower level introduces a massive recreation room that is destined to become everyone's favorite hangout spot. Anchored by a rustic woodstove, this space is custom-made for gathering with family, watching movies, and staying incredibly cozy during those cold Northern Ontario winter nights.Combining unparalleled small-town charm, exceptional space, and outdoor convenience, this Schreiber home is a rare find.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 306 Walker Street is 1,093

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$159,000
Down Payment$31,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$127,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$784
Property Taxes$310
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$1,093
$1,093
monthly

About WALKER Street, Schreiber

Located at 306 Walker Street , this Schreiber house is available for sale. This property was listed for $159,000 on Thu Oct 22 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Level. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $159,000 · 4 bedroom house in Schreiber