1 day on market
$399,000
For Sale

Kennedy Road

Toronto E05

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1307.01 / month
Taxes
$141 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30 days
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

A luxurious condo built by Tridel tailored for seniors. Sun filled 2 bedrooms & 2 baths unit. Not a life lease. No age restriction. 24 hrs medical emergency response & daytime recreational programs. Very good move in condition. Close to all amenities, supermarkets, restaurants, Pacific Mall, etc.

Building Amenities

Park
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 3088 Kennedy Road211 is 3,415

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$399,000
Down Payment$79,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$319,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,967
Property Taxes$141
Maintenance Fees$1,307
Monthly Payment$3,415
$3,415
monthly

About Kennedy Road, Toronto E05

Located at 3088 Kennedy Road Unit #211, this Toronto E05 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $399,000 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,307 per month and taxes are approximately $1,689 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $399,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto E05