1 day on market
$1,195,000
For Sale

South Drive

Burlington

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$551 / month
Total Parking Spots
5
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Wood
Zoning
R2.1
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Solid 4 Bedroom Home in the desirable and highly sought after neighbourhood of Roseland and Tuck/Nelson School District! This exceptionally well-maintained home features an upgraded kitchen with pot lights, hardwood floors, and spacious living and dining areas filled with natural sunlight from beautiful bay windows. A cozy gas fireplace adds warmth and charm to the main floor. Offering three generously sized bedrooms on the upper level, this home is ideal for families. The lower level features a 4th bedroom, comfortable family room with a wood-burning fireplace, new carpeting, 2 piece bathroom, and plenty of storage space, including a cold room. Situated on an impressive 66' x 115' lot, this property offers a 1.5-car garage and parking for four vehicles. Enjoy an ideal location close to parks (Roseland Park), schools, tennis courts, church, Lake Ontario, Downtown Burlington, GO Transit, and convenient highway access. Don't miss out!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 3143 South Drive is 6,442

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,195,000
Down Payment$239,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$956,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,891
Property Taxes$551
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$6,442
$6,442
monthly

About South Drive, Burlington

Located at 3143 South Drive , this Burlington house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,195,000 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 5 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,195,000 · 4 bedroom house in Burlington