4 days on market
$649,900
For Sale

Wilkes Court

Aurora

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|4 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$589.49 / month
Taxes
$277 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Separate Entrance, Unfinished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Sink
Exterior
Brick, Aluminum Siding
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this bright, inviting & updated 2-storey end-unit condo townhome, ideally situated on a quiet court in the desirable Tara Hill Community & featuring over 1,300 sq. ft. of well-designed living space. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, private driveway & single-car garage. A landscaped front entrance with interlock & gardens adds welcoming curb appeal. Inside, open-concept living & dining areas feature hardwood floors, smooth ceilings & plenty of natural light. The eat-in kitchen features ample counter space & cabinetry, pantry, under-cabinet lighting, glass tile backsplash, wine rack, gas stove & double stainless steel sink beneath a bright window. The breakfast area walks out to a large deck overlooking the sunny south-facing backyard framed by mature trees. With a gas BBQ hookup & plenty of room for outdoor dining, the deck is made for summer BBQs & entertaining, while stairs lead to a lower patio offering a more shaded spot to relax. A convenient 2-pc powder room completes the main floor. Upstairs, hardwood continues throughout all 3 bedrooms. The spacious primary is filled with natural light from a large bay window & features a generous closet plus semi-ensuite access to the main 4-pc bath with ceramic tile, shower & deep soaker tub combo & spacious vanity. Bedrooms 2 & 3 offer ample closet space & ceiling fans. Stairs to the upper landing are accented by oak railings & pickets. The unfinished walkout basement offers great potential for additional living space, with laundry & a separate entrance providing direct access to the lower patio. Close to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, St. Andrew's Golf Club, public transit, GO Station & Hwy 404. A welcoming home with space to grow, entertain & make your own!

Building Amenities

Cul de Sac/Dead End
Public Transit
School
Hospital
Wooded/Treed
Golf

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 315 Wilkes Court32 is 4,070

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$649,900
Down Payment$129,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$519,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,204
Property Taxes$277
Maintenance Fees$589
Monthly Payment$4,070
$4,070
monthly

About Wilkes Court, Aurora

Located at 315 Wilkes Court Unit #32, this Aurora condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $649,900 on Thu Oct 08 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $589 per month and taxes are approximately $3,322 annually. The property's amenities include Cul de Sac/Dead End, Public Transit, School, Hospital, Wooded/Treed, Golf. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $649,900 · 3 bedroom condo in Aurora