16 days on market
$529,000
For Sale

Forest Manor Road

Toronto C15

2 Bed|1 Bath|No|16 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$514.03 / month
Taxes
$205 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Incredible unobstructed views from this bright and spacious 1 Bedroom + Flex (enclosed with a door) suite at The Peak in the sought-after Emerald City community. Functional open-concept layout featuring 9' ceilings, laminate flooring, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a large private balcony. Excellent location just steps to the TTC bus terminal, Don Mills Subway Station, Fairview Mall, parks, community centre, grocery stores, restaurants, schools, and library. Easy access to Highways 401 and 404.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 32 Forest Manor Road2301 is 3,327

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$529,000
Down Payment$105,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$423,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,608
Property Taxes$205
Maintenance Fees$514
Monthly Payment$3,327
$3,327
monthly

About Forest Manor Road, Toronto C15

Located at 32 Forest Manor Road Unit #2301, this Toronto C15 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $529,000 on Thu Oct 08 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $514 per month and taxes are approximately $2,459 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $529,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C15