13 hours ago
$639,900
For Sale

Trowell Lane

Ajax

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|13 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$310 / month
Taxes
$368 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick Front
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 32 Trowell Lane! A Wonderful Opportunity For First-Time Buyers, Downsizers Or Anyone Looking For Comfortable, Low-Maintenance Living In The Heart Of Ajax! This Charming 3-Bedroom Home Offers A Spacious And Functional Layout With Generous Living And Dining Areas, Perfect For Everyday Living And Entertaining. Three Well-Sized Bedrooms Provide Plenty Of Space For The Whole Family, While The Finished Basement Offers Additional Living Space Ideal For A Family Room, Home Office Or Recreation Area. The Open Concept Design Is Highlighted By The Sleek & Modern Upgraded Kitchen With Ample Counter And Cabinet Space, Quartz Counters & Stainless Steel Appliances. The Main Bathroom Offers A Spa Like Experience And Has Been Recently Upgraded (2022). Step Outside To Your Own Private Backyard Retreat, Beautifully Upgraded (2022) and Designed With A Wood Deck, Interlocking Patio And A Lovely Pergola/Gazebo, Creating The Perfect Setting For Outdoor Dining, Summer BBQs Or Simply Relaxing In Peace And Privacy. Conveniently Located In A Quiet, Family-Friendly Neighbourhood Close To Schools, Parks, Shopping, Restaurants, Community Centres And Everyday Amenities. Easy Access To Highways 401 & 407 And Ajax GO Station Makes Commuting A Breeze. A Fantastic Opportunity To Enjoy Comfortable Living, Great Outdoor Space And Everyday Convenience In A Desirable Ajax Location!

Building Amenities

Cul de Sac/Dead End
Fenced Yard
Greenbelt/Conservation
Park
Public Transit
Wooded/Treed

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 32 Trowell Lane is 3,832

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$639,900
Down Payment$127,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$511,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,155
Property Taxes$368
Maintenance Fees$310
Monthly Payment$3,832
$3,832
monthly

About Trowell Lane, Ajax

Located at 32 Trowell Lane , this Ajax condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $639,900 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $310 per month and taxes are approximately $4,414 annually. The property's amenities include Cul de Sac/Dead End, Fenced Yard, Greenbelt/Conservation, Park, Public Transit, Wooded/Treed. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $639,900 · 3 bedroom condo in Ajax