22 hours ago
$1,488,000
For Sale

Mactier Drive

Vaughan

4 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|22 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$566 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Other
Zoning
Residential
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

An exceptional home nestled in the heart of prestigious Kleinburg, beautifully situated on a premium deep RAVINE LOT offering privacy, tranquility and picturesque natural views. This stunning residence features a bright, sun-filled and thoughtfully designed layout with spacious principal rooms, 4 generously sized bedrooms and the convenience of 3 full bathrooms on the second floor. Elegant finishes include gleaming hardwood and porcelain flooring, a beautifully appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and abundant windows filling the home with natural light. Enjoy the perfect combination of luxury living and nature, with a spectacular ravine setting ideal for relaxing and entertaining. Located in one of Vaughan's most desirable communities, surrounded by beautiful parks, trails and conservation lands, while just minutes from Kleinburg Village, boutique shops, restaurants, cafes, excellent schools and everyday conveniences. Convenient access to major highways makes commuting throughout the GTA easy. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the charm, prestige and lifestyle of Kleinburg in a beautiful family home with an outstanding RAVINE LOT.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 327 Mactier Drive is 7,901

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,488,000
Down Payment$297,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,190,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$7,336
Property Taxes$566
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$7,901
$7,901
monthly

About Mactier Drive, Vaughan

Located at 327 Mactier Drive , this Vaughan house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,488,000 on Tue Oct 27 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,488,000 · 4 bedroom house in Vaughan