1 day on market
$1,288,000
For Sale

Tapley Drive

Toronto W09

5 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$382 / month
Total Parking Spots
5
Garage Spaces
5
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30/60/90
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Separate Entrance
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Fully Renovated from Top to Bottom! Welcome to 33 Tapley, a beautifully reimagined 3+2 bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering modern finishes, exceptional versatility, and income potential. Situated on a quiet street, this impressive property sits on a 50 x 117 ft lot backing onto expansive green space, with parking for up to 5 vehicles!Step inside to discover engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main floor and a stunning modern kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, sleek finishes, premium black stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated coffee/breakfast area with custom built-ins, just waiting for your espresso machine! Every detail has been thoughtfully considered to combine style and functionality. The main floor features two full bathrooms, one with a bathtub and the other with a separate stand-up shower. Additional highlights include brand-new windows, 200-amp electrical service, EV charger-ready infrastructure, and separate laundry facilities. This energy-efficient home offers comfort and practicality throughout. In addition to the main-floor living space, the property features two separate, self-contained living spaces: a one-bedroom basement apartment and a separate one-bedroom in-law suite. The basement is currently tenanted, generating approximately $3,500 per month in rental income, with fantastic tenants already in place. An excellent opportunity for multi-generational living or buyers seeking additional income potential. Enjoy convenient access to grocery stores, major highways, public transit, good schools, and a variety of everyday amenities. Combining extensive renovations, flexible living arrangements, and an oversized lot backing onto green space, 33 Tapley offers an exceptional opportunity for modern living with added income potential!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 33 Tapley Drive is 6,731

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,288,000
Down Payment$257,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,030,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$6,350
Property Taxes$382
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$6,731
$6,731
monthly

About Tapley Drive, Toronto W09

Located at 33 Tapley Drive , this Toronto W09 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,288,000 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 5 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,288,000 · 5 bedroom house in Toronto W09