12 days on market
$750,000
For Sale

Appalachian Circle

Barrhaven

3 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|12 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$491 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Other
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Discover refined family living at 332 Appalachian Circle, a beautifully upgraded detached home in Barrhaven's desirable Half Moon Bay community. Enjoy an exceptional backyard set on an irregularly shaped lot that enhances the home's sense of space and privacy, complemented by an impressive collection of upgrades throughout. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features soaring 9-foot ceilings on both the main and 2nd floor, striking 8-foot doors on the 2nd level, and elegant wide-plank flooring.The bright, open-concept main level provides an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining, anchored by a contemporary kitchen featuring gleaming countertops, an island. Upstairs, the spacious primary retreat boasts a walk-in closet and a luxurious 5pcs ensuite with a glass shower and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a stylish full bathroom complete the upper level. The lower level offers a finished dynamic recreation room/ children's play area, home office and full 3pc bathroom! A double-car garage adds everyday practicality to this beautifully appointed home. Set within a welcoming, family-oriented neighbourhood, residents enjoy convenient access to parks, walking paths, schools, and the Minto Recreation Complex, access to the 416hwy, coupled with shopping, restaurants, and everyday essentials at nearby Chapman Mills Marketplace and Barrhaven Town Centre. An exceptional blend of sophisticated finishes, thoughtful design, and neighbourhood convenience.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 332 Appalachian Circle is 4,188

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$750,000
Down Payment$150,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$600,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,697
Property Taxes$491
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,188
$4,188
monthly

About Appalachian Circle, Barrhaven

Located at 332 Appalachian Circle , this Barrhaven house is available for sale. This property was listed for $750,000 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Wooded/Treed. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $750,000 · 3 bedroom house in Barrhaven