22 hours ago
$550,000
For Sale

Albert Street

Waterloo

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|22 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$564 / month
Taxes
$437 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Basement
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Fully Furnished Multi-Level Townhome Steps to Wilfrid Laurier & University of Waterloo - Welcome to Unit 119 - 338 Albert Street, a beautifully laid-out, multi-level townhome in Waterloo's Ivy Towns III community. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home pairs smart, flexible design with one of Waterloo's most in-demand locations - just steps from both Wilfrid Laurier University and the University of Waterloo. Sold fully furnished, it's truly turnkey for an owner-occupier, investor, or student household. A private ground-level entrance opens onto the main living level, with a bright kitchen and dining area that walks out to your own private mini balcony, plus a convenient 3-piece bath and utility space. Downstairs, all three bedrooms are tucked away on the lower level for a quiet, private night's sleep or power study session, along with a with two additional full bathrooms, and in-suite laundry for everyday ease. With transit right outside your door and Waterloo Park just minutes away, this is a rare opportunity for investors, families, or anyone looking to live close to both campuses. Move-in ready, fully furnished, and full of flexibility - don't miss your chance to own in one of Waterloo's most sought-after university-area communities.

Building Amenities

School
School Bus Route

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 338 Albert Street119 is 3,712

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$550,000
Down Payment$110,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$440,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,711
Property Taxes$437
Maintenance Fees$564
Monthly Payment$3,712
$3,712
monthly

About Albert Street, Waterloo

Located at 338 Albert Street Unit #119, this Waterloo condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $550,000 on Wed Oct 28 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $564 per month and taxes are approximately $5,244 annually. The property's amenities include School, School Bus Route. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $550,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Waterloo