8 hours ago
$648,900
For Sale

Rolling Mills Road

Toronto C08

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|8 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$604 / month
Taxes
$200 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Sun-filled, west-facing 2 bed + Den, 2 bath suite with modern finishes at Canary Commons, with parking included. condo wastes no space and offers functional living at price you don't see a new 2 bed + den at every day. Making it the perfect opportunity for both first time buyers and investors alike. Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the space with afternoon and evening light. The Stunning kitchen with sleek built-in appliances plus a custom island added by the owner, giving you extra storage and a natural spot to eat, work, or host. Large Primary suite with ample storage and 3 piece ensuite. The 2nd bedroom is large enough for a queen & is a great flex space for anyone looking for to grow. Life here goes well beyond your front door. The ground floor has a state-of-the-art fitness centre, Pilates and yoga studio, interactive children's playroom, and pet wash station. Head to The Commons on the 3rd floor for a stylish lounge, dining room, catering kitchen, theatre, and co-working space. Then unwind on the 6th floor's 9,000 sq. ft. landscaped terrace, designed in harmony with the building's architecture. Step outside to Corktown Common, Underpass Park, the Distillery District, and some of the city's best restaurants. TTC and highway access are right there, and the Financial District is minutes away. Highspeed internet is included in the maintenance fees.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 35 Rolling Mills RoadS353 is 4,003

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$648,900
Down Payment$129,780
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$519,120

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,199
Property Taxes$200
Maintenance Fees$604
Monthly Payment$4,003
$4,003
monthly

About Rolling Mills Road, Toronto C08

Located at 35 Rolling Mills Road Unit #S353, this Toronto C08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $648,900 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $604 per month and taxes are approximately $2,400 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $648,900 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto C08