4 hours ago
$419,900
For Sale

Sandringham Crescent

London South

5 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|4 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$334.99 / month
Taxes
$200 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Development Potential, Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Designer-finished end unit backing onto mature greenery, with no rear neighbours in sight. This is not your typical townhouse. Professionally renovated from top to bottom, the main floor was completely opened up to create a bright, seamless layout that delivers a luxury feel at an attainable price point. Step inside and you'll immediately be drawn to the stunning island kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, black and gold fixtures, a slab backsplash and a custom range hood. From there, your eye is naturally pulled to the striking Iron Ore shiplap fireplace, that anchors the living space. Whether you're entertaining around the island or relaxing in front of the TV above the fireplace, the open-concept design offers uninterrupted sightlines throughout the entire main floor. Large front and rear windows flood the home with natural light, while the backyard showcases peaceful, mature greenery. The main level is finished with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring that is both waterproof and scratch resistant. Another rare bonus at this price point is the stylish beverage centre, complete with quartz countertops, additional storage and a designer flush-mount light. The matching powder room carries the same upscale finishes found throughout the home. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king-sized bed and features two closets. The beautifully updated full bathroom offers a wood-grain vanity, quartz countertop, and black fixtures. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The finished lower level creates a second living area, perfect for a family room, kids' play space or media room. Outside, enjoy a private patio with fencing, backing onto mature trees for exceptional privacy. The updates extend well beyond the cosmetics, with a new furnace (2026), A/C (2026) and a 125-amp breaker panel. This home truly shows even better in person, book your private showing today.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 355 Sandringham Crescent33 is 2,605

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$419,900
Down Payment$83,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$335,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,070
Property Taxes$200
Maintenance Fees$335
Monthly Payment$2,605
$2,605
monthly

About Sandringham Crescent, London South

Located at 355 Sandringham Crescent Unit #33, this London South condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $419,900 on Wed Oct 21 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $335 per month and taxes are approximately $2,397 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $419,900 · 5 bedroom condo in London South