13 hours ago
$574,900
For Sale

Ritson Road

Oshawa

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|13 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$330 / month
Total Parking Spots
5
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Stucco (Plaster)
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Situated On An Impressive 150-Foot-Deep Lot, This Charming Home Offers Plenty Of Space, Versatility, & Opportunity! The Main Floor Features A Bright & Inviting Living Room With Pot Lights & Multiple Windows That Fill The Space With Natural Light. The Bright, White Kitchen Features A Backsplash & A Generous Eat-In Area, Perfect For Everyday Dining. A Spacious Bedroom With Two Windows Provides A Comfortable Space To Unwind, While A Beautifully Renovated Four-Piece Bathroom Adds A Fresh, Modern Touch. Completing The Main Level Is A Laundry Room That Doubles As A Mudroom, Offering Plenty Of Functionality & Direct Walkout Access To The Backyard. Upstairs Is An Entire Level Dedicated To The Primary Bedroom Retreat W/Plenty Of Room For A Cozy Sitting Area, Along With A Charming Ensuite Feat. A Relaxing Soaker Tub. The Basement Offers Even More Versatility With A Separate Entrance, Second Kitchen, Additional Laundry, Three-Piece Bathroom, & Two Rooms With Windows That Provide Flexible Options For Additional Living Space. Step Outside To Enjoy The Large Backyard, Featuring An Updated Deck With A Seating Area And Gazebo, A Patio Below, Mature Trees, & Plenty Of Green Space To Relax, Entertain, Or Play. A Detached Single-Car Garage Adds Even More Convenience, Complete With Rooftop Solar Panel That Powers The Garage Lighting As Well As Solar Panels On The Home That Generate $600 Annually! Ideally Located Minutes From Costco, Hwy 401, Restaurants, Schools, Shopping, & Everyday Amenities, Everything You Need Is Close By! With Its Generous Lot, Flexible Living Spaces, & Convenient Location, This Home Offers Endless Possibilities To Make It Your Own! EXTRAS: Deck, Front Porch, Driveway Paving, Main Floor Bathroom Reno, Kitchen Sink (2026), Exterior Doors, Retaining Wall (2025), Stove & Dishwasher (2024), Loft Windows & Flooring, Spray Foam Insulation In Attic, Electrical & Plumbing Update In Loft (2022).

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 359 Ritson Road is 3,164

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$574,900
Down Payment$114,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$459,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,834
Property Taxes$330
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,164
$3,164
monthly

About Ritson Road, Oshawa

Located at 359 Ritson Road , this Oshawa house is available for sale. This property was listed for $574,900 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 5 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $574,900 · 3 bedroom house in Oshawa