17 days on market
$449,900
For Sale

Holton Avenue

Hamilton

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|17 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$226 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 36 Holton Ave N, a charming brick century home in Hamilton's desirable Gibson/Stipley neighbourhood. This bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home combines timeless character with thoughtful updates and everyday convenience. The main floor features a separate dining room and spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and walkout to a private backyard. Three spacious bedrooms are located on the second floor, while the unfinished attic offers excellent future potential, ready to go with floor insulation completed in 2023, 2 ceiling lights, 2 electrical outlets and 2 electric baseboard heaters. Recent updates include roof (2019) with 15-year warranty, windows and doors (2010), furnace (2024) and A/C (2011). Two front parking spaces add convenience. Ideally located just steps to King St and close to downtown, shopping, transit and major highways. Ideally located just steps to King St and close to downtown, shopping, transit and major highways. The planned Hamilton LRT will run along King St, connecting McMaster University to Eastgate Square. Move-in ready with an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors to own a piece of Hamilton history in a vibrant, evolving neighbourhood. Book your showing today!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 36 Holton Avenue is 2,444

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$449,900
Down Payment$89,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$359,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,218
Property Taxes$226
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$2,444
$2,444
monthly

About Holton Avenue, Hamilton

Located at 36 Holton Avenue , this Hamilton house is available for sale. This property was listed for $449,900 on Wed Oct 07 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $449,900 · 3 bedroom house in Hamilton