7 days on market
$1,299,800
For Sale

Acland Crescent

Toronto E10

5 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|7 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$557 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30-60 days
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Baseboard
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Other
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding, Stucco (Plaster)
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 37 Acland Crescent, a rare opportunity to own a spacious family home on a just under half acre lot in the heart of Highland Creek. Tucked away on a sought after cul de sac, this two storey home, built in 1951, offers 2,572 sq ft (MPAC) of above grade living space, 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a double car garage. The flexible layout offers room for growing families, multi generational living, a home office or extended family accommodation. Step outside to an expansive backyard featuring an inground pool, with plenty of space for summer afternoons, backyard barbecues, family celebrations and entertaining friends. The generous lot offers a level of space and privacy that is increasingly hard to find in the city.Adding to the property's appeal is the potential for a garden suite, with the possibility of a two storey dwelling of approximately 1,291 sq ft, subject to zoning, municipal approvals, servicing and applicable building requirements. This offers an exciting opportunity to explore additional living space for extended family or other permitted uses.The quiet cul de sac setting provides a more private neighbourhood atmosphere. Highland Creek is known for its established residential streets, mature surroundings and welcoming community feel. Enjoy nearby parks, schools, trails, local shopping and everyday amenities, with convenient connections to major routes throughout the GTA. Whether you are looking for space for the whole family, a backyard built for summer enjoyment or exciting future possibilities, 37 Acland Crescent offers a unique opportunity to enjoy space, privacy and potential in one of Scarborough's established neighbourhoods.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 37 Acland Crescent is 6,965

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,299,800
Down Payment$259,960
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,039,840

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$6,408
Property Taxes$557
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$6,965
$6,965
monthly

About Acland Crescent, Toronto E10

Located at 37 Acland Crescent , this Toronto E10 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,299,800 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Wooded/Treed, Cul de Sac/Dead End, Library, Place Of Worship, School, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,299,800 · 5 bedroom house in Toronto E10