6 days on market
$579,000
For Sale

Burbank Crescent

Orangeville

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|6 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$369 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30/60
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 38 Burbank Crescent, situated on a private pie-shaped corner lot on a mature quiet Crescent! This freehold townhome is finished from top to bottom and is a great opportunity to live in an established community close to schools and parks, and offers affordability for first time buyers or downsizers to make it their own. The main level features a living room, dining room, kitchen and the garage has been converted to additional indoor living space for your growing family. Sliding doors provide direct access to the spacious rear deck, perfect for entertaining guests. Upstairs, you'll find 3 good sized bedrooms with large closets and windows, a linen closet and a renovated 4-piece bathroom. The finished basement has nice high ceilings, a bathroom with shower stall, and brand-new carpet, ready for you to create your perfect recreation room. With a 72.8-foot lot frontage, and front deck porch area, you can sit outside in the evening and enjoy views from the front porch overlooking your corner lot with privacy. Step outside to your back deck and lush gardens to a fully fenced private backyard featuring a gazebo, raised vegetable bed and benefit from the side yard with access to front yard, shed and garage space. New Basement Carpet 2026, Furnace 2020, Roof Shingles & Vents 2017, Patio Door 2014, Rented Water Heater 2025, see list of updates. 3 min drive, 15 min walk to plazas with restaurants, groceries, shopping and so much more! Don't miss your chance to own this lovingly maintained home.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 38 Burbank Crescent is 3,223

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$579,000
Down Payment$115,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$463,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,854
Property Taxes$369
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,223
$3,223
monthly

About Burbank Crescent, Orangeville

Located at 38 Burbank Crescent , this Orangeville house is available for sale. This property was listed for $579,000 on Tue Oct 13 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Park, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $579,000 · 3 bedroom house in Orangeville