22 hours ago
$279,900
For Sale

Howe Drive

Kitchener

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|22 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$214 / month
Taxes
$187 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
Zoning
RESIDENTIAL
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

One bedroom unit located in a great neighborhood in the Laurentian Hills. This unit offers an open concept layout. The Walk-Out will lead to a private terrance with Green Space. Large bedroom, Spacious bathroom, and lots of storage. This is the property for the first time buyers or a busy person, Located conveniently close to all amenities and just minutes to the highways. Its more than just a condo... its a lifestyle

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 38 Howe Drive8B is 1,781

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$279,900
Down Payment$55,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$223,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,380
Property Taxes$187
Maintenance Fees$214
Monthly Payment$1,781
$1,781
monthly

About Howe Drive, Kitchener

Located at 38 Howe Drive Unit #8B, this Kitchener condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $279,900 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $214 per month and taxes are approximately $2,240 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $279,900 · 1 bedroom condo in Kitchener