1 day on market
$559,900
For Sale

Lakeview Court

Orangeville

3 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$351 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
3
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30-60 Days
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Metal/Steel Siding
Zoning
R3
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 38 Lakeview Court, a three-bedroom semi-detached home tucked away on a quiet, mature street on the east side of Orangeville. Set on a 26' x 124' lot, this two-storey home offers a functional layout with plenty of natural light throughout. The combined living and dining room features laminate flooring, while the large kitchen offers plenty of cupboard space, a breakfast area and a walk-out to the backyard and patio. Outside, enjoy a rolling backyard with gardens and plenty of room to relax, entertain or make it your own. Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the finished basement adds even more living space with a rec room. Inside access to the garage and parking for four vehicles add to the everyday convenience. There is room to add a 2nd Bathroom in the Rec. Room. Additional features include a Trane gas furnace, windows updated in 2022 and no maintenance fees. The location is a big part of what makes this home stand out. Island Lake Conservation Area is within walking distance, so you can head out for a walk around the lake, explore the trails or simply enjoy having one of Orangeville's best outdoor spaces close to home. For commuters, the east Orangeville location provides convenient access to Highway 10 without having to travel through town. Public transit, schools, shopping and everyday amenities are also nearby. A great opportunity to own a three-bedroom home with a finished basement, deep lot, plenty of parking, no side walk and a location that offers both outdoor recreation and convenient commuter access. * Some images and floor plans have been modified with AI.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 38 Lakeview Court is 3,111

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$559,900
Down Payment$111,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$447,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,760
Property Taxes$351
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,111
$3,111
monthly

About Lakeview Court, Orangeville

Located at 38 Lakeview Court , this Orangeville house is available for sale. This property was listed for $559,900 on Tue Oct 13 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property's amenities include Lake/Pond. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $559,900 · 3 bedroom house in Orangeville