3 days on market
$999,900
For Sale

Euclid Avenue

Toronto C01

2 Bed|1 Bath|No|3 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$768.35 / month
Taxes
$378 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30/60/TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Magnificent, designer-renovated, three-level loft -- this rare end-unit, is not only one of largest in the building (almost 1,300 sq ft), it is also one of the quietest, located at the north-end of the Movie House Lofts! Beautiful, open-concept sky-lit living area with hardwood flooring, large windows, and soaring 16 foot high ceilings. Modern, spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas stove, slate flooring, and exquisite finishes. Primary bedroom with washer and dryer on second floor overlooks the gorgeous main-floor living space. Stunning four-piece bathroom with claw-foot deep-soaker tub and separate shower. Convenient third floor office space with walk-out to an incredible large private terrace with panoramic views -- terrace is also unique in that as an end unit it is larger than most others in the building. This wonderfully-kept building - a former theater - has been converted into striking residential lofts in one of the most vibrant, enviable and pedestrian-friendly communities in all of Toronto. An incredible array of nightlife, eateries & boutiques are all at your doorstep! Mere steps from public transit routes, and a quick and easy stroll to UofT, Queen's Park, hospital row and Kensington Market. The best of the city awaits at the exceptional intersection of Little Italy and the South Annex!

Building Amenities

Park
Library
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
School
Hospital

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 394 Euclid Avenue201 is 6,076

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$999,900
Down Payment$199,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$799,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,929
Property Taxes$378
Maintenance Fees$768
Monthly Payment$6,076
$6,076
monthly

About Euclid Avenue, Toronto C01

Located at 394 Euclid Avenue Unit #201, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $999,900 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $768 per month and taxes are approximately $4,535 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Library, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Hospital. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $999,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01