1 day on market
$650,000
For Sale

Elm Street

Welland

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$368 / month
Total Parking Spots
7
Garage Spaces
6
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30-60
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Radiant
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Wall Unit(s)
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Zoning
RR
Sewer
Septic
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

**SPACE, PRIVACY & INCREDIBLE IN-LAW POTENTIAL!** This impressive raised bungalow offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of finished living space, 4 good-sized bedrooms, and an exceptional nearly half-acre property. If you've been searching for a home with room to grow, space for the extended family, and a backyard that offers endless possibilities, this property deserves your attention.The bright and stunning eat-in kitchen, renovated in 2020, features a large island and beautiful quartz countertops, creating the perfect gathering place for family and friends. With 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms downstairs, there's plenty of room for everyone. The finished basement is where this home truly shines, offering a large rec room, 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, laundry room, storage room, and **separate entrances providing fantastic in-law suite potential!** Whether you're accommodating extended family, creating a private living space for adult children, or simply looking for extra flexibility, the possibilities are impressive.An attached 1.5-car garage leads into a spacious breezeway, adding even more practical living space. Step outside and discover an incredible private covered porch overlooking a massive, pool-sized backyard. With nearly half an acre to enjoy, there's room for a pool, gardens, outdoor entertaining, play areas, or simply the privacy and space you've always wanted. The possibilities are limited only by your imagination!Parking is another standout feature, with the main driveway on Elm Street accommodating approximately 6 vehicles, plus a bonus driveway on Forks Road with room for another 3. That's parking for up to 9 vehicles!Notable updates include a metal roof installed in 2016 with a 50-year transferable warranty (excluding the garage and breezeway flat roof, completed in 2014), a new 3,000-gallon cistern in 2024, driveway in 2018, boiler in 2011, updated windows and interior doors, a newer water pump, and a backup power generator.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 3984 Elm Street is 3,572

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$650,000
Down Payment$130,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$520,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,204
Property Taxes$368
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,572
$3,572
monthly

About Elm Street, Welland

Located at 3984 Elm Street , this Welland house is available for sale. This property was listed for $650,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 7 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $650,000 · 4 bedroom house in Welland