12 hours ago
$705,000
For Sale

Kimberly Lane

Collingwood

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|12 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$527.74 / month
Taxes
$335 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Sufficient time for tenant
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Heat Pump
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Other
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to the 5th-floor penthouse in the Collingwood condominium known as Royal Windsor. Built in 2024 this beautiful space offers the popular Monarch plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a bright open-concept layout walking out to a south-facing balcony with views of Blue Mountain and the historic Collingwood Terminals. Close to $45,000 in upgrades (full list available) include quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry in the kitchen and in both bathrooms, ceramic tile backsplash, upgraded vinyl plank flooring and enhanced lighting throughout. On the same floor enjoy the rooftop party room, lounge and terrace with BBQs, and fire pit, offering panoramic views of Blue Mountain and Georgian Bay. This desirable unit includes an underground parking space #48, plus a prepaid, transferable reservation on the building's EV charging infrastructure. Two elevators and ample visitor parking. Located just a short walk to the waterfront or downtown historic Collingwood. Currently tenanted on a month to month basis at $2670/month, this suite is an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a turnkey income property, or for end-users planning to move in. Clubhouse access available at Balmoral Residences, an 8,000 sq. ft. facility with fitness centre, therapeutic pool, golf simulator, social programs and more! Clubhouse access is $169.50/month mandatory.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 4 Kimberly Lane507 is 4,338

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$705,000
Down Payment$141,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$564,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,476
Property Taxes$335
Maintenance Fees$528
Monthly Payment$4,338
$4,338
monthly

About Kimberly Lane, Collingwood

Located at 4 Kimberly Lane Unit #507, this Collingwood condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $705,000 on Sat Oct 31 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $528 per month and taxes are approximately $4,016 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $705,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Collingwood