1 day on market
$395,000
For Sale

Kings Cross Road

Brampton

3 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$584 / month
Taxes
$181 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30/60 TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Common Area
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome To This Meticulously Maintained 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath Condo Offering 961 Sq. Ft. Of Bright, Comfortable Living With Exceptionally Low All Inclusive Maintenance Fees! Situated On A Desirable Low Floor Overlooking The Playground, This Move-In-Ready Suite Features Tile Flooring Throughout The Living, Dining And Kitchen Areas, Stainless Steel Appliances, An Updated Bathroom, And A Spacious Private Balcony. The All-Inclusive Maintenance Fee Covers All Utilities Plus Rogers Cable And Internet For Outstanding Value. Enjoy A Beautifully Maintained Building With A Renovated Lobby, Attractive Hallways, Outdoor Pool, Party Room, And Ample Visitor Parking. Steps To Bramalea City Centre, Transit, Parks, Schools, And Everyday Amenities. A Fantastic Opportunity For First-Time Buyers, Downsizers, Or Investors!

Building Amenities

Clear View
Electric Car Charger
Park
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 4 Kings Cross Road303 is 2,712

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$395,000
Down Payment$79,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$316,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,947
Property Taxes$181
Maintenance Fees$584
Monthly Payment$2,712
$2,712
monthly

About Kings Cross Road, Brampton

Located at 4 Kings Cross Road Unit #303, this Brampton condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $395,000 on Sat Oct 10 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $584 per month and taxes are approximately $2,169 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Electric Car Charger, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $395,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Brampton