12 days on market
$499,900
For Sale

Mary Street

Norwich

3 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|12 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$232 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
IMMEDIATE
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished, Partial Basement
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Zoning
R-1
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Much larger than it appears, this warm and inviting one floor bungalow offers spacious rooms, a functional layout and plenty of room for entertaining both indoors and out. Situated on a generous 75 foot-wide lot, the property features a double wide driveway with parking for four vehicles, fully fenced and a private backyard retreat. Step outside and enjoy the above ground pool surrounded by extensive decking, while still leaving plenty of yard space for children, pets, gardening or outdoor entertaining. A 10' x 20' FT insulated workshop, approximately 13 years old, provides an ideal space for the hobbyist, craftsman or additional storage. Completely renovated down to the studs in 2010, this home continues to feel fresh and well maintained. Major improvements included siding, plumbing, furnace, central air conditioning, electrical and foam insulation from top to bottom, complemented by quality finishes throughout. Brand new carpeting was installed in September 2026. Inside, you'll appreciate the generously sized rooms, including a large family room and an oversized main bathroom featuring convenient cheater en-suite access to the primary bedroom. Ideally located on a small street, close to parks, shopping and everyday amenities, with easy access to Highway 401 and Woodstock in approximately 15 minutes. A surprisingly spacious bungalow offering extensive updates, a fantastic backyard, workshop and plenty of parking, all ready for its next owner to enjoy. Please note this home has been virtually staged and appliances have been removed and not included.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 4 Mary Street is 2,696

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$499,900
Down Payment$99,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$399,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,464
Property Taxes$232
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$2,696
$2,696
monthly

About Mary Street, Norwich

Located at 4 Mary Street , this Norwich house is available for sale. This property was listed for $499,900 on Mon Oct 05 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $499,900 · 3 bedroom house in Norwich